Best Selling

The unit is designed to act as an isolation device for telecom lines that may be subject to a ‘Rise-of-Earth-Potential’ thus protecting line plant, exchange equipment and personnel from any high voltage surges up to 30kV that may...
Isolation Unit 2mb/s * 1993 * 400 manufactured * No longer supported * Isolation unit,transformer based, for 2Mbits/s Line Systems with 1 KV RMS isolation.
Designed & manufactured to your specifications and quality standards Various high quality materials and finishes available Large & small volumes available 19″ rack case compatible with various fixing options We have a lot of experience in creating customised...
Cisco Compatible 1490/1310nm 1.25G Bidirectional SFP supporting lengths up to 20km with an LC connection.
10 Metre LC to LC low smoke zero halogen simplex single mode optical Patch cord.
UPLEC MODEL No. 4403A DESCRIPTION The tester detects the presence of an HDB3 encoded digital signal at 2048 Kbit/s and 8448 Kbit/s. Operating in a 75 ohm Digital Line System this signal will be available at a Type...
Cisco Compatible 1570/1550nm 1.25G Duplex SFP supporting lengths up to 40km with an LC connection.