100Mb 1550/1490nm BIDI 80km SFP

Availability: In stock

SKU: UP-BM5549A80 Category:

Cisco Compatible 1550/1490nm 100Mbps Bidirectional SFP supporting lengths up to 80km with an LC connection.

Product Type SFP
Speed 100mb
Transmit Wavelength (tx) 1550
Receive Wavelength (rx) 1490
Distance 80km
Average Output Power 0 to 5 dBm
Receiver Sensitivity < -34 dBm
Receiver overload > -3 dBm

Reviews