1.25G 1310/1550nm BIDI 20dB 40km SFP

Cisco Compatible 1310/1550nm 1.25G Bidirectional SFP supporting lengths up to 40km with an LC connection.

Availability: In stock

SKU: UP-BS3155B40 Category:

Cisco Compatible 1310/1550nm 1.25G Bidirectional SFP supporting lengths up to 40km with an LC connection.

Product Type SFP
Speed 1.25Gb
Transmit Wavelength (tx) 1310
Receive Wavelength (rx) 1550
Distance 40km
Average Output Power -5 to 0 dBm
Receiver Sensitivity < -23 dBm
Receiver overload > -3 dBm

Reviews