10G 1330/1270 LC BIDI 70km SFP+

Availability: In stock

SKU: UP-BS+3327E70 Category:

Cisco Compatible 1330/1270nm 10Gb Bidirectional SFP+ supporting lengths up to 40km with an LC connection.

Product Type SFP+
Speed 10Gb
Transmit Wavelength (tx) 1330
Receive Wavelength (rx) 1270
Distance 70km
Average Output Power 3 to 7 dBm
Receiver Sensitivity < -22 dBm
Receiver overload > -6 dBm

Reviews