100Mb 1490/1550nm BIDI 40km SFP

Cisco Compatible 1490/1550nm 100Mbps Bidirectional SFP supporting lengths up to 40km with an LC connection.

Availability: In stock

SKU: UP-BS4955A40 Category:

Cisco Compatible 1490/1550nm 100Mbps Bidirectional SFP supporting lengths up to 40km with an LC connection.

Product Type SFP
Speed 100mb
Transmit Wavelength (tx) 1490
Receive Wavelength (rx) 1550
Distance 40km
Average Output Power -5 to 0 dBm
Receiver Sensitivity < -34 dBm
Receiver overload > -3 dBm

Reviews