2.5G 1550/1310nm BIDI 40km SFP

Cisco Compatible 1550/1310nm 2.5G Bidirectional SFP supporting lengths up to 40km with an LC connection.

Availability: In stock

SKU: UP-BS5531C40 Category:

Cisco Compatible 1550/1310nm 2.5G Bidirectional SFP supporting lengths up to 40km with an LC connection.

Product Type SFP
Speed 2.5Gb
Transmit Wavelength (tx) 1550
Receive Wavelength (rx) 1310
Distance 40km
Average Output Power -2 to 3 dBm
Receiver Sensitivity < -28 dBm
Receiver overload > -3 dBm

Reviews