1.25G 1550/1490nm BIDI 120km SFP

Cisco Compatible 1550/1490nm 1.25G Bidirectional SFP supporting lengths up to 120km with an LC connection.

Availability: In stock

SKU: UP-BS5549B120 Category:

Cisco Compatible 1550/1490nm 1.25G Bidirectional SFP supporting lengths up to 120km with an LC connection.

Product Type SFP
Speed 1.25Gb
Transmit Wavelength (tx) 1550
Receive Wavelength (rx) 1490
Distance 120km
Average Output Power 0 to 5 dBm
Receiver Sensitivity < -32 dBm
Receiver overload > -3 dBm

Reviews