1.25G 1610/1590nm 80km duplex SFP

Cisco Compatible 1610/1590nm 1.25G Duplex SFP supporting lengths up to 80km with an LC connection.

Availability: In stock

SKU: UP-DS6159B80 Category:

Cisco Compatible 1610/1590nm 1.25G Duplex SFP supporting lengths up to 80km with an LC connection.

Product Type SFP
Speed 1.25Gb
Transmit Wavelength (tx) 1610
Receive Wavelength (rx) 1590
Distance 80km
Average Output Power 0 to 5 dBm
Receiver Sensitivity < -23 dBm
Receiver overload > -3 dBm

Reviews