These small optical module transceivers provide unparalleled transfer speeds between switches and networking components. The versatility allows them to expand or adjust existing networks without redesigning the original infrastructure. We provide a plethora of SFP’s including both singlemode and multimode fibres. Unless stated otherwise, all SFPs are industrial temperature rated from -40C to +85C.

Showing 1–9 of 42 results

0 out of 5
0 review(s)
Cisco Compatible 1310/1490nm 1.25G Bidirectional SFP supporting lengths up to 20km with an LC connection.
0 out of 5
0 review(s)
Cisco Compatible 1310/1550nm 1.25G Bidirectional SFP supporting lengths up to 40km with an LC connection.
0 out of 5
0 review(s)
Cisco Compatible 1470/1490 1.25G Duplex SFP supporting lengths up to 40km with an LC connection.
0 out of 5
0 review(s)
Cisco Compatible 1470/1490 1.25G Duplex SFP supporting lengths up to 80km with an LC connection.
0 out of 5
0 review(s)
Cisco Compatible 1490/1310nm 1.25G Bidirectional SFP supporting lengths up to 20km with an LC connection.
0 out of 5
0 review(s)
Cisco Compatible 1490/1470 1.25G Duplex SFP supporting lengths up to 40km with an LC connection.
0 out of 5
0 review(s)
Cisco Compatible 1490/1470 1.25G Duplex SFP supporting lengths up to 80km with an LC connection.
0 out of 5
0 review(s)
Cisco Compatible 1490/1550nm 100Mbps Bidirectional SFP supporting lengths up to 120km with an LC connection.
0 out of 5
0 review(s)
Cisco Compatible 1510/1530nm 1.25G Duplex SFP supporting lengths up to 40km with an LC connection.