FWDM Subrack Mount

Subrack Mounted passive high isolation (40dB) bi-directional multiplexer’s suitable for singlemode fibre optic communication.

Availability: In stock

SKU: FWD-31-SUB Category:

The FWD-31-5HP is a high isolation (40dB) filter type bi-directional multiplexer suitable for single mode fibre optic communication.  The device is designed to fit into a sub rack. The connectors are SC/APC. SC/APC fibre cables should be used to interface with this product and most WDM hardware.

Specifications
Parameter Test Value Parameter Test Value
Operating Temperature (°C) -10 to 55 Min Reflect Channel Isolation (dB) 40
CWDM pass Channel Bandwidth (nm) 1460-1620 Max Pass Channel Ripple (dB) 0.30
1310 reflect Channel Bandwidth (nm) 1260-1360 Max Reflect Channel Ripple (dB) 0.30
Max Pass Channel IL (dB) 1.10 Min Return Loss (dB) 45
Max Reflect Channel IL (dB) 1.10 Min Directivity (dB) 50
Min Pass Channel Isolation (dB) 40 Max PDL (dB) 0.20

 

Reviews