FWDM Din Mount

Din mounted passive high isolation (40dB) bi-directional multiplexer’s suitable for singlemode fibre optic communication.

Availability: In stock

SKU: FWD-31-DIN Category:

The FWD-31-DIN is a high isolation (40dB) filter type bi-directional multiplexer suitable for single mode fibre optic communication.  The device is designed to fit onto a DIN rail or can be mounted onto a backboard using flanges (sold separately). The connectors are SC/APC. SC/APC fibre cables should be used to interface with this product and most WDM hardware.

Tech Specifications
Parameter Test Value Parameter Test Value
Operating Temperature (°C) -10 to 55 Min Reflect Channel Isolation (dB) 40
CWDM pass Channel Bandwidth (nm) 1460-1620 Max Pass Channel Ripple (dB) 0.30
1310 reflect Channel Bandwidth (nm) 1260-1360 Max Reflect Channel Ripple (dB) 0.30
Max Pass Channel IL (dB) 1.10 Min Return Loss (dB) 45
Max Reflect Channel IL (dB) 1.10 Min Directivity (dB) 50
Min Pass Channel Isolation (dB) 40 Max PDL (dB) 0.20

Reviews

Be the first to review “FWDM Din Mount”